OCEA

Past Recipients

RECIPIENTS OF “THE GEORGE KING AWARD OF EXCELLENCE” /
RECIPIENDAIRES DU « LE PRIX D’EXCELLENCE GEORGE KING»

2018    Brigitte Sharp-Ménard
2017    Linda Schmitter
2016    Mira Domjancic, Ruthanne Spence
2015    Mary Davis
2014    Krista-Layne Brandon
2013    Tammy Belanger-Lamothe
2012    Tina Cotrupi
2011    Margaret (Peg) Rooney
2010    Janet Doyle
2009    Cesare Di Donato
2008    Jacqueline (Jackie) Drew
2007    Richard Charette
2006    Anne Sasman
2005    M. Melissa Nantais
2004    Marie Gabriel
2003    Yvon Mayer
2002    John Currie
2001    Judi Misener
2000    Gail Freiburger
1999    Gerald Samson
1998    Peter Phelan
1997    Don Richardson
1996    Mary Jane Lally
1995    Marjatta Longston
1994    Dawn Bradley
1993    N/A
1992    Patricia Shaughnessy
1991    Clement Miron
1990    N/A

RECIPIENTS OF “THE AWARD OF EXCELLENCE” /
RECIPIENDAIRES DU « LE PRIX D’EXCELLENCE»

1989: George C. King
1988: Eva Nichols
1986: Ken Page

RECIPIENTS OF “THE S. J. “JACK” ULAN PROFESSIONAL CONTRIBUTION AWARD” /
RECIPIENDAIRES DU LE PRIX S.J. « JACK » ULAN POUR CONTRIBUTION PROFESSIONNELLE»

2018   Lisa Airhart
2017    Barb Finan, Liana Pagotto, Mona Safarian, Tony Schoahs
2016    Ana Ajdinovic, Lesley-Anne Schmidt, Brigitte Sharp-Ménard, Stephen Tangney, Donna Thomson
2015    Caroline Chartrand, Rich Neufeld, Linda Schmitter
2014    Mary Davis, Anthony (Tony) Debono, Sylvain Leclair, Stephanie Luchesa, Maria Volpe
2013    John Greer
2012    Stéphanie Mailhot, Ruby Mironsky
2011    Tina Cotrupi
2010    Lise Paulin, Sandra Walton
2009    Jo-Ann McCabe, Christine Pearson, Marie Rayner, Margaret (Peg) Rooney, Ruthanne Spence
2008    Tish Amico, Patricia Buchanan, Nancy Britton, Cesare Di Donato, Nancy Thatcher
2007    Julia Balaisis, Wanda Bates, Leo Paone
2006    David Brown, Ronald Dorcas, Rona Knight, Ann Provenzano

RECIPIENTS OF “THE OCEA PROFESSIONAL CONTRIBUTION AWARD” /
RECIPIENDAIRES DU « LE PRIX DE CONTRIBUTION PROFESSIONNELLE DE L’AECO»

2005    Johanne Boisvenu-Blondin, Anne Clifton, Mary Nickell
2004    Alain Bélanger, Jill Frazer, Elinor Rogers, Gilles Surprenant
2003    Jacqueline (Jackie) Drew
2002    Howard Mooney
2001    Carmaine Hall, Joyce Scott, Mary Lynne Simpson
2000    Linda Barfoot, Anne Sasman
1999    Gayle Esler, Marian McDonald, Gerald Nichols
1998    Helen Garner, Robert Gervais, Don Vanstone
1997    Claude Albert, Susan Butler, Margaret Murray, Marjorie Sheasby, Marilee Taylor
1996    Jean Bateman, Kathy Helm
1995    Jacques Abitbol, Marie Durrer, Marilyn Martin, Peter McEvoy, David McTavish
1994    Marcel Camirand, Madeleine Caron, Bob Ford, Lawrence Halk, Sarkis Kay, Jan O’Dacre,
Kevin Parkinson
1993    Betty McGrath, Ron Scott
1992    Henry Bloos, Norm Dodgson, Gillian Hewitt, Patricia Mayer
1991    Helen Cronk, Alex Pietrobon, Murray Shannon, Jim Smerek
1990    Catherine Davidson-Zotos, Leslie Fleming, Barry McGill, Art Schoenherr
1989    Mary Consentino, Gilles Metivier, Keith Waites, Jean-Pierre Thibault
1988    Jeff Piker
1987    Ron Sullivan, Bob Philip, Phil Manuel, Doug Long
1986    Robert Jackson, William Green

RECIPIENTS OF”THE CAREER/LIFESKILLS RESOURCE AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN COOPERATIVE EDUCATION” /
RECIPIENDAIRES DU « LE PRIX D’EXCELLENCE EN ÉDUCATION COOPÉRATIVE DE CAREER/LIFESKILLS RESOURCES»

2018   Alex Aberdein, Lily Frederiksen
2017    Nelson Tolkacz
2016    Desmond Addison, Julie-Anne Jolicoeur
2015    Daniel Nearing
2014    Bryan McCann
2013    N/A
2012    N/A
2011    Anthony (Tony) Debono
2010    Pauline Phillips, Peter Polillo
2009    Vesna Pankerichan
2008    Patricia Somerleigh
2007    N/A
2006    Edith Collings (Posthumously)
2005    Maureen Woolfrey
2004    N/A
2003    Mira Domjancic
2002    Gerry Holden
2001    Glen Wraith